Home>BBSA>National Management Team

National Management Team

Lay Members:

Chief Scout & Honorary President:  H.E. Sir Elliott Belgrave, G.C.M.G., K.A.

Deputy Chief Scout & President:  Hon. Sir Marston Gibson, K.A.

Honorary Chief Scout:  H.E. Sir Clifford Husbands, G.C.M.G., K.A.

1st Vice President:  Mr. Douglas Fredericks

2nd Vice President:  Mr. Velmo Cadogan

3rd Vice President:  Mr. Ricardo Gittens

National Executive Committee Chairman:  Mr. Douglas Fredericks

Honorary Vice President:  Hon. George C Money, CHB

Honorary Secretary:  Mr. Edmond Bradshaw, BSM

Honorary Treasurer:  Mrs. Maria Lashley, B.Comm. (Hons.)

Auditor:  Mr. Berkeley Greenidge, F.C.C.A.; C.A.; C.I.S.A.

Executive Committee Members:

Mr. Michael Arthur                   Mrs. Janice Reid

Mrs. Heather Linton                 Ms. Lisa Lovell

Mrs. Val Jones                           Mr. Ian John

Mrs. Marguerite Fenty             Mr. E.D. Mottley

Mr. Nigel Jones                         Mr. Ralph Boyce

Scout Shop Committee Chairman:  Mr. Ricardo Gittens

Scout Shop Manager:  Mr. Trevor DeT. A. Jones

Uniform Members:

Chief Commissioner:  Dr. Nigel L. Taylor

Deputy Cheif Commissioners:

Lt. Col. V. Owen Springer, SCM (Administration)

Mr. Trevor DeT. A. Jones (Operations)

Honorary Cheif Commissioners:

Mr. Lisle A. Harrison, MBE, JP

Mrs. Maria Babb, BSS

International Commissioner:  Dr. Nigel L. Taylor

Deputy International Commissioner:  Lt. Col. V. Owen Springer, SCM

National Training Commissioner:  Mr. Anthony E. Archer

Deputy National Training Commissioner:  Mr. Anthony Graham

Assistant Cheif Commissioners:

Mrs. Joan Pinder (HQ Administration)

Miss Edwena Armstrong, SCM (HQ Admin.)

Mrs. Joan Blunte (HQ Administration)

Mrs. Sharon Carter (HQ Administration)

Mr. Reynold McClean (HQ Operations)

Mr. Stephen Sobers (HQ Estate)

Mr. Martin Taylor (MoP)

Mrs. Suzette Holder (Special Projects)

Mrs. Cheryl Callender (Beavers)

Mr. Courtney Shepherd (Community Develop.)

Honorary Commissioners:

Lt. Col. Harold Blackman

Mrs. Nell Johnson

District Commissioners:

Mr. Anthony E. Archer (Bridgetown)

Mrs. Sandra Alleyne-Richards (North Acting)

Mr. Floyd Carter (South)

Sectional Committees Chairpersons:

Mrs. Cheryl Callender ACC (Beaver Scout)

Ms. Marva Kirton ADC (Cub Scout)

Mr. Hamilton Roach ADC (Scout)

Mrs. Sonia Jones DDC (Venture Scout)

Mr. Cedric Mayers ADC (Venture Scout)

 


  © Barbados Boy Scouts Association - May 2014 - About - Contact Us - Terms and Conditions   Creative Commons License